2015 National Specialty

page last updated on 10/20/2015

Loveland COOur 2015 National Specialty is held in the beautiful city of Loveland, Colorado.. Want to explore what there is to do in Loveland (aside for the Specialty, of course!)...follow this link: http://www.visitlovelandco.org.

ranchlogo

 

 

 

 

2015 National Specialty Results

Best of Breed – GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus – Owners: F & C Dreyfus & H & C Johnson & K Brown
Best of Winners - Rocheuses Tickle Me Bad – Owners: Candace Mallette & Heather & Colton Johnson
Best of Opposite Sex – Quiche’s Luck Be A Lady – Owners: Elaine & Louise Paquette
Select Dog – GCH CH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen – Owners: Janice Brind & Yvonne Savard & Ray Waterman
Select Bitch – CH La Chanson’s  Martini Madness – Owners: Jim & Chan Kuhn & Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
Best Owner-Handled – CH Terra’s Emerald Dream – Owners: Michele Jacobson & Terry Burian-Creel
Best Puppy in Puppy Classes - Cobeauche Oh Mon Etoile – Owners: R Mariko Saum & Margaret Brown
Best Bred-By-Exhibitor - La Chanson’s Moon River – Owners: John & Diane Thomas & Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
Best Veteran - GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus – Owner: F & C Dreyfus, H & C Johnson, & K Brown
Award of Merit – GCH CH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu – Owners: Julianna & Daniel Garrison & Elaine Paquette
Award of Merit – GCH CH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash CGC – Owner: Judy Edick
Award of Merit – CH Rocheuses Papa Was A Rolling Stone – Owners: C & H Johnson & Faris Taylor & D & M Johnson
Award of Merit – GCH CH Bon Idee’s Made You Look CGC – Owners: Sandra Mestyanek & Angie Motta & Brenda Watson
Award Of Merit - CH Terra’s Emerald Dream – Owners: Michelle Jacobson & Terry Burian-Creel

 

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Steven Gladstone

6 – 9 Mos. Puppy Dogs
1. Cobeauche Odin Sagesse Et Esprit - Owner: Shawn Spendiff & R Mariko Saum & Margaret Brown
12-15 Mos. Puppy Dogs
1. Aristes Rocky Mountain High - Owners: Howard & Pattiann Witkin & C Stumm & F Dilsaver
2. Deerckedrs Ashley Force Son O A Gun – Owners: Mick Coyne, Pat & Cristy Coyne
3. Edvard Mozer Du Matin – Owners: Matthew & Leslie Helge
15 – 18 Mos. Dogs
1. Quiche’s Nemisis – Owner: Louise Paquette
2. Quiche’s Nite Skye Laurendell -  Owners: Jim & Diane Dumaresq  & Elaine & Louise Paquette
3. Ile Dere Iron Shadow Dream - Owners: Carmen Gaudreau & Michaelanne Johnson
4. Legend’s What You Talkn About Willis – Owners: Gail & Steve Lopez
Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs
1. War Bouviator Son Of Anarchy JAX – Owners: Debbie Potter & Tom & Denise Hunse
2. Cornus One In A Row – Frank & Corrine Dreyfus & S Bilodeau & Y Savard
American-Bred Dogs
1. Cam’s  Ranger At Belbrae CGC – Owners: Dave & Kathy Bellett
2. Nicco Iski De La Salsa – Owner: Judith Elaine Abramsohn
Open Dogs
1. B.Witchn That’s How I Roll – Owners: Rick McKissen & Jeannie Harbin & Karen Brown
2. Quiche’s Major League – Owners: Elaine & Louise Paquette
3. Legends Kissed By A Miracle – Owners: Coral Samuels & Gail Lopez

Winners Dog - B.Witchn That’s How I Roll – Owners: Rick McKissen & Jeannie Harbin & Karen Brown
Reserve Winners Dog - Quiche’s Major League – Owners: Elaine & Louise Paquette

6- 9 Mos Puppy Bitches
1. Cobeauche Oh Mon Etoile – Owners: R Mariko Saum & Margaret Brown
2. Margaux’s Believe In Magic – Owner: Sandi Lyon
3. Mon Amie Turn The Page At Margaux – Owners: Sue DiGiorno and Cynthia & Don Thames
4. Star & Terra’s First Flight – Owners: Pam Clemmons & Michelle Jacobson
9 -12 Mos Puppy Bitches
1. Delux Iron Image’s Pepper Potts At Runamok – Owner: Christa Townsend
2. Sleeping Lady’s Lilly Of The Valley – Owner: Elizabeth Libbey
3. Limerick By Jove- Cynthia & Don Thames & Penelope & William Ogden
4. Serendipity Casting Shadows By Starlight – Owner: Annessa & Alysha Towell
12- 15 Mos Bitches
1. Aristes Living In The Light – Owners: Garry Williamson & Cindi Stumm & Fritz Dilsaver
2. Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin RN – Owners: Kim & John Moissette & Dr. Jody Head
3. Lina Pawing Du Matin – Owner: Dr. Jody Head
15 – 18 Mos Bitches
1. Ile Dere Smooth Cruisin Dream Girl – Owners: Lisa & Rick Meyers
2. Legend’s Talk-N-Bout My Girl – Owners: Melisa & Gail Lopez
3. Stonepillar’s Navy At Quiche – Owners: Diane Ham & Elaine Paquette
4. Quiche’s Niobe Laurendell – Owners: Diane Dumaresq & Elaine & Louise Paquette
Amateur-Owner-Handler Bitches
1. Hirschs Oops Knocked Your Socks Off – Owners: Dana & Patrick Kelleher & Lynette Hirsch
2. Quiche’s Let Me Be Your Star – Owners: Nancy Scott & Elaine Paquette
3. Briarlea  Mina’s Sweet Surprise – Owners: Cathy & Tony Longworth & Sunny DeYoung
Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1. La Chanson’s Moon River – Owners: John & Diane Thomas & Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
2. Sleeping Lady’s  Fioni At Haven – Owners: Judith McConnell & Eric & Marjorie Hall
3. Margaux’s Ready Aim Fire – Owner: Sandi Lyon
4. Dragon’s Mistaken Identity – Owners: Kathryn & Kevin Taylor
American –Bred Bitches
1. Bon Idee’s Key to The Future CAA – Owners: Angie Motta & Dayle Sullivan
2. Bellissimo’s Natalina Talk Of The Town – Owners: Michael Picchittino & Angela Sugimura
3. Bajorons  Dancing The Sun CGC RN – Owners:  Annessa & Alysha Towell
4. Jasms Kick It Up A Notch – Owners: Joyce Vaughn & Debra Gschwender & S Howells
Open Bitches
1. Rocheuses Tickle Me Bad – Owners: Candace Mallette & Heather & Colton Johnson
2. Margaux’s Guns N Roses By Rocheuses – Owners: Doug & Michaelanne Johnson
3. Bon Idee’s My Way – Owner: Dennis Craig
4. Zoen Van Vlaanderen – Owner: Kristine Greenland

Winners Bitch - Rocheuses Tickle Me Bad – Owners: Candace Mallette & Heather & Colton Johnson
Winners Bitch – Aristes Living In The Light – Owners: Garry Williamson & Cindi Stumm & Fritz Dilsaver

Veteran Dogs
1. GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus – Owner: F & C Dreyfus, H & C Johnson, & K Brown
2. CH Legend’s Take It From Here – Owners: Coral Samuels & Gail Lopez
3. CH G & W Acres Tye’s  Black Knight – Owner: Jan Kosnett
Veteran Bitches
1. CH Terra’s Emerald Dream – Owners: Michelle Jacobson & Terry Burian-Creel
2. CH Delux Constant Gardener Runamok BN RA CGC THDA – Owner: Sharron Lux
3. CH Gale’s Ashley Force V Fatima – Owners: Mick Coyne & Patrick & Cristy Coyne
4. CH Sky Ji Hip-Hop Candy BN RN – Owner: Alexis Palomo & Lynn Brimmer & Stewart Atkinson
Working Dogs
1. GCH CH War Bouviator Ekabu’s Mercury V Dewerckers – Owner: Kim Morissette
Working Bitches
1. CH Sleeping Ladys Hanna At Bouvieracres CD TDX – Owner: Vineta Hesson
2. CH Always Flowering Calla Lily HSAdsc NAJ – Owners: Jan Murayama & Shelley Bowman
3. CH Flanderdield’s Kimnicki RA HSAD HSADM CAA CGC – Owners: Leslie Houttuin & Kim Morisette & Lacey Ball
4. CH Always Our Nikeantha PT RE NJP VBX – Owners: Marty Dickerson & Shelley Bowman
Altered Dogs
1. CH Delux Rhinestone Cowboy CD RAE CGCA – Owners: Sharron & Erick Lux
2. CH Legend’s Take It From Here – Owners: Coral Samuels & Gail Lopez
Altered Bitches
1. Hirschs Kiss Me In The Rain  - Owners: Dana & Patrick Kelleher & Lynette D Hirsch
2. CH Delux Constant Gardener At Runamok BN RA CGC THDA – Owner: Sharron Lux
3. GCH Stat I.V. Du Matin NA OAJ – Owner: Dr. Jody Head
4. CH Gale’s Ashley Force V Fatima – Owners: Mick Coyne & Patricia & Cristy Coyne
Best Altered - Hirschs Kiss Me In The Rain  - Owners: Dana & Patrick Kelleher & Lynette D Hirsch

Futurity Classes – Judge: Ms Myra Roth

Junior Dogs
1. CH Valkin’s Jokers R Wild – Owner: Nancy Valaske
Intermediate Dogs
1. CH Bellissimo Naughty By Nature Au Dela Des Mers – Owners: Larry & Judy Kasper
2. CH La Chansons Never Say Never – Owners: Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
3. Legends What You Talkn About Willis- - Owners: Gail & Steve Lopez
4. Nicco Iski De La Salsa – Owner: Judith Elaine Abramsohn
Junior Bitches
1. Lina Pawing Du Matin – Owner: Dr. Jody Head
2. Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin RN – Owners: Kim & John Morissette & Dr. Jody Head
Intermediate Bitches
1. Bellisimo Natalina Talk Of The Town – Owners: Michael Picchittino & Angela Sugimura
2. Legend’s Talk-N-Bout My Girl – Owners: Melisa & Gail Lopez
3. Margaux’s Cachet At Frontier – Owners: David & Lee Calhoun
Senior Bitches
1. Margaux’s Ready Aim Fire – Owner: Sandi Lyon
2. GCH CH Margaux’s Annie Get Your Gun – Owner: Priscilla W Martin

Best Dog in Futurity - CH Valkin’s Jokers R Wild – Owner: Nancy Valaske
Best Bitch in Futurity - Bellisimo Natalina Talk Of The Town – Owners: Michael Picchittino & Angela Sugimura

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mr Allen Odom

Puppy Dogs,  6 – 9 Mos
1. Cobeauche Odin Sagesse Et Esprit – Owners: Shawn Spendiff & R Mariko Saum & Margaret Brown
Junior Dogs, 12-15 Mos
1. CH Brocade Barbu No Shirt No Shoes At Bon Idee – Owners: Angie Motta & Dayle Sullivan
2. Aristes Rocky Mountain High - Owners: Howard & Pattiann Witkin & C Stumm & F Dilsaver
3. Deerckedrs Ashley Force Son O A Gun – Owners: Mick Coyne, Pat & Christy Coyne
Junior Dogs, 15-18 Mos
1. Quiche’s  Nemesis – Owner: Louise Paquette
2. CH Cobeauche Night’s Whisper – Owner: Koreen & David Hawke & R Mariko Saum
3. Quiche’s Nite Skye Laurendell -  Owners: Jim & Diane Dumaresq  & Elaine & Louise Paquette
4. Legend’s What You Talkn About Willis – Owners: Gail & Steve Lopez
Puppy Bitches, 6-9  Mos
1. Cobeauche Oh Mon Etoile – Owners: R Mariko Saum & Margaret Brown
2. Margaux’s Believe In Magic – Owner: Sandi Lyon
3. Star & Terra’s First Flight – Owners: Pam Clemmons & Michelle Jacobson
4. Mon Amie Turn The Page At Margaux – Owners: Sue DiGiorno and Cynthia & Don Thames
Puppy Bitches, 9-12 Mos
1. Limerick By Jove- Cynthia & Don Thames & Penelope & William Ogden
2. Delux Iron Image’s Pepper Potts At Runamok – Owner: Christa Townsend
3. Serendipity Casting Shadows By Starlight – Owner: Annessa & Alysha Towell
Junior Bitches, 12- 15 Mos.
1. Aristes Living In The Light – Owners: Garry Williamson & Cindi Stumm & Fritz Dilsaver
2. Lina Pawing Du Matin – Owner: Dr. Jody Head
3. Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin RN – Owner: Kim & John Morissette & Dr Jody Head
Junior Bitches, 15 – 18 Mos
1. Quiche’s Niobe Laurendell – Owners: Diane Dumaresq & Elaine & Louise Paquette
2. Stonepillar’s Navy At Quiche – Owners: Diane Ham & Elaine Paquette
3. Legend’s Talk-N-Bout My Girl – Owners: Melisa & Gail Lopez
4. Cobeauche Nymph Of Halcyon – Owners: R Mariko & John Saum
Best in Sweepstakes - CH Brocade Barbu No Shirt No Shoes At Bon Idee – Owners: Angie Motta & Dayle Sullivan
Best of Opposite to Best in Sweepstakes - Limerick By Jove- Cynthia & Don Thames & Penelope & William Ogden

Veteran Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mr Allen Odom

Veteran Dogs, 7 -9 Yrs.
1. GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus – Owners: F & C Dreyfus & H & C Johnson & K Brown
2. GCH Mon Amie Dragon Rider- Owners: Don & Cynthia Thames
3. CH Legend’s Take It From Here- Owners: Coral Samuels & Gail Lopez

Veteran Bitches, 7-9 Yrs.
1. CH Terra’s Emerald Dream – Owners: Michelle Jacobson & Terry Burian-Creel
2. CH Delux Constant Gardener Runamok BN RA CGC THDA- Owner: Sharron Lux
3. CH Gale’s Ashley Force V Fatima – Owners: Mick Coyne & Patrick & Cristy Coyne
4. CH Sky Hi Hip-Hop Candy BN RN – Owner: Alexis Palomo & Lynn Brimmer & Stewart Atkinson
Veteran Bitches, 9 – 11 Yrs.
1. CH BB’s Elegant Secret Dragon – Owners: Kathryn & Kevin Taylor

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus – Owners: F & C Dreyfus & H & C Johnson & K    Brown
Best of Opposite to Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - CH Terra’s Emerald Dream – Owners: Michelle Jacobson & Terry Burian-Creel

Junior Showmanship Competition – Mrs Jean Cave Pero

Open Senior
1. Annessa Towell
2. Cortlund Towell
3. Alexis Palamo
4. Mick Coyne
Best Junior Handler- Annessa Towell

4-6 Beginner Puppy  Judge: Mrs Jean Cave Pero
Best Puppy – Margaux’s Gunpowder And Lace – Owner: Sandi Lyon
Best of Opposite Sex – Always Avalon Elegant Shooting Star – Owners: Leslie & Steve Martine & Shelley Bowman

Stud Dog

1. GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus – Owners: F & C Dreyfus & H & C Johnson & K Brown
2. GCH CH Konrad Lore Ends Du Matin CD – Owners: Dr. Jody Head   

Brood Bitch

1. GCH CH Aristes Zoe – Owners: Rhoda Paul & Cindi Stumm & Fritz Dilsaver

Brace

1. Brace II - GCH Ch Star & Terra’s Red Barron – Owners: Michelle Jacobson & Terry Burian-Creel
                     CH Star & Terra’s Shadow Dreamer – Owner: Michelle Jacobson
2. Brace I - CH La Chanson’s Moonraker CAA – Owners: Brenna & Lenore Moody & Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
                    CH La Chanson’s Martini Madness – Owners: Jim & Chan Kuhn & Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
3. Brace III - GCH La Chanson’s Mystify Me – Owners: Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott
                      CH La Chanson’s Never Say Never – Owners: Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott

Obedience Results

Judge: Ms Patricia L Maynard

Novice B Class
1st Place – 190  -  Hawkridge Symphony On Fire – Owner: Tina Clifford

Open B Class
1st Place – 192½  - Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP – Owner: Tony &
                               Cathy Longworth

Beginner  Novice A Class
1st Place – 186½  - Wahoo Mistress Alice Is Jest In Tyme – Owners: Virginia Perry-Failor & RA Failor
                                    & Shawn Spendiff
Beginner Novice B Class
1st Place – 198 – CH Delux Rhinestone Cowboy CD RAE CGCA – Owner: Sharron  & Erick Lux
2nd Place –196½ - Briarlea Mina’s Sweet Surprise – Owners: Cathy & Tony Longworth & Sunny
                                DeYoung
3rd Place - 192 – Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin RN – Owners: Kim & John Morissette &
                            Dr. Jody Head
4th Place – 187-  Serendipity Casting Shadows By Starlight – Owners: Annessa & Alysha Towell

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes - Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP – Owner: Tony & Cathy Longworth

Rally Results

Judge: Mrs Roberta Oxley

Rally Novice B
1st Place – 100 -   Briarlea Mina’s Sweet Surprise – Owners: Cathy & Tony Longworth & Sunny DeYoung
2nd Place – 100 – Hawkridge Symphony On Fire – Owner: Tina Clifford
3rd Place – 100 – CH Lamadero’s Eyes On The Prize By Reidsan – Owners: M/Sgt Wilbert Reid  & Sherell Guichard-Thomas
4th Place – 94  –  Serendipity Casting Shadows By Starlight – Owners: Annessa & Alysha Towell

Rally Advanced A
1st Place – 85 – Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin RN – Owners: Kim & John Morissette & Dr. Jody Head

Rally Advanced B
1st Place 100 - Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP – Owners: Tony &  Cathy Longworth
2nd Place – 99 – Obvious Monsoon Season – Owners: C Langley & E Paquette
3rd Place – 97+ - Sky Hi Hip Hop Candy BN RN – Owners: Alexis Polomo & Lynn Brimmer & Stewart Atkinson
4th Place – 97 –  GCH CH War Bouviator  Ekabu’s Mercury V Dewerckers – Owner: Kim Morissette
Qualified – 95 - CH Delux Rhinestone Cowboy CD RAE CGCA – Owners: Sharron  & Erick Lux
Qualified – 95 – War Bouviator Dewercker Ekabu’s Mila RN BN CGC CA – Owners: Ann Schallert & Debbie Potter & Denise Hunse
Qualified – 90 – CH Always Flowering Calla Lily HSAdsc   NAJ – Owners: Jan Murayama & Shelley Bowman
Qualified – 86 -  CH Always Our Nikeantha PT RE NJP VBX – Owners: Marty Dickerson  & Shelley Bowman
Qualified – 82 – CH Sleeping Ladys Hanna At Bouvieracres CD TDX – Owner: Vineta Hesson

Rally Excellent A
1st Place – 82 – Ch Boyero Make It Real – Owners: Corrine Dreyfus & S Bilodeau

Rally Excellent B
1st Place – 100 - Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP – Owners: Tony & Cathy Longworth
2nd Place – 98 -  GCH CH War Bouviator Ekabu’s Mercury V Dewerckers – Owner: Kim Morissette
3rd Place  – 95 - CH Delux Rhinestone Cowboy CD RAE CGCA – Owners: Sharron  & Erick Lux
4th Place – 94 - Obvious Monsoon Season – Owners: C Langley & E Paquette
Qualified – 93 -  CH Always Our Nikeantha PT RE NJP VBX – Owners: Marty Dickerson  & Shelley Bowman
Qualified – 90 -  CH Always Flowering Calla Lily HSAdsc   NAJ – Owners: Jan Murayama & Shelley Bowman
Qualified – 71 – Flanderfield’s Kimnicki RA HSADM CAA CGC – Owners: Leslie Houttuin & Kim  Morissette & Lacey Ball

Highest Combined Score In Advanced B & Excellent B Classes - Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP – Owners: Tony & Cathy Longworth

Bouvier Herding Results October 3 and 4

Herding Tested (HT): Judge Barbara Lockard
Qualified    Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin Owners: Kim & John Morissette, Dr. Jody Head

Pre-Trial Test (PT): Judge Barbara Lockard
Qualified    GCH Terra’s Irish Legend O’Riley Owner: Dayle Sullivan

Started Course A Sheep: Judge Barbara Lockard
84   3rd Place -  GCH War Bouviator Ekabu’s Mercury V Dewerckers RAE CAA HSAsd HSAdM CGC   Owner: Kim Morissette
92   2nd Place - CH Always Flowering Calla Lilly  Owners: Jan Murayama & Shelley Bowman

Intermediate Course A Sheep: Judge Barbara Lockard
84   2nd Place -  La Perla Genevieve  Owners: Mary and Mike Sloane

Started Course A Ducks: Judge Barbara Lockard
80 ½   1st Place – GCH War Bouviator Ekabu’s  Mercury V Dewerckers CAA HSAsd HSAdM CGC   Owner: Kim Morissette
70 ½   2nd Place – Rock Run’s Lillies of The Field  RAE BN CA NJP HSAs MdM CGCA   Owner: Kim Morrisette

Advanced Course A Ducks: Judge Barbara Lockard
92   1st Place – Ezekiel Murrer Lord of Mount Nevin  Owner: Robert Lee Murrer Jr.

High Bouvier in Trial - Ezekiel Murrer Lord of Mount Nevin  Owner: Robert Lee Murrer Jr.
Reserve High Bouvier in Trial - CH Always Flowering Calla Lilly  Owners: Jan Murayama & Shelley Bowman

October 4
Herding Tested: Judge Jim Dekieffer
Qualified  Cobeauche Oh Mon Etoile  Owners: R Mariko Saum & Margaret Brown
Qualified  Cobeauche Kiss My Karma  Owners: Margaret Brown, R Mariko Saum, A Palermo, E Dauber
Qualified  GCH Cobeauche JAC Sedro Woolley   Owners: Kim & Shane Crisler & R Mariko Saum
Qualified  Flanderfield Malala Coquelicot Du Matin    Owners: Kim & John Morissette, Dr. Jody Head

Pre-Trial Test: Judge Jim Dekieffer
Qualified   GCH Terra’s Irish Legend O’Riley     Owner: Dayle Sullivan

Started Course A Sheep: Judge Barbara Lockard
84 ½  2nd Place - GCH War Bouviator Ekabu’s  Mercury V Dewerckers CAA HSAsd HSAdM CGC   Owner: Kim Morissette
98      1st Place - Rock Run’s Lillies of The Field  RAE BN CA NJP HSAs MdM CGCA   Owner: Kim Morrisette

Started Course  A Ducks: Judge Barbara Lockard
92    1st Place  - Rock Run’s Ruby Tuesday  RAE BN NDD HSaS MdM HSBdM CGCA  Owner: Kim Morissette
87    3rd  Place - GCH War Bouviator Ekabu’s  Mercury V Dewerckers CAA HSAsd HSAdM CGC   Owner: Kim Morissette

High Bouvier in Trial - Rock Run’s Lillies of The Field  RAE BN CA NJP HSAs MdM CGCA   Owner: Kim Morrisette
Reserve High Bouvier in Trial - Rock Run’s Ruby Tuesday  RAE BN NDD HSaS MdM HSBdM CGCA  Owner: Kim Morissette
Tammy White Memorial Trophy - GCH War Bouviator Ekabu’s  Mercury V Dewerckers CAA HSAsd HSAdM CGC   Owner: Kim Morissette

Note: The overall HIT was also won by Rock Run’s Lillies of The Field  RAE BN CA NJP HSAs MdM CGCA   Owner: Kim Morrisette

Carting Tests

Monday October 5  - Judge: Sue Raney
Novice Draft Dog  - Bouviers that passed
Ch DeLux Constant Gardener Runamok BN CGC RA THDA VBX   Owners: Sharron & Erick  Lux  Handler: Sharron Lux
Ch Lamadero’s Eyes On the Prize by Reidsan   Owners: M/gt Wilbert Reid and Mrs. Sherell Guichard-Thomas  Handler: Sherell Guichard-Thomas
Avion’s Just a Jewel   Owner: Maureen Benetti    Handler: Deborah Eddings
Ch DeLux Rhinestone Cowboy CD RAE CGCA   Owners: Sharron & Erick Lux   Handler: Sharron Lux

Draft Dog – Bouviers that passed
Normark’s Gidget The Party Girl CDX RE NAJP NAP NDD  Owner/handler: Janet Weeks
Ch Always Flowering Calla Lily   Owners: Jan Murayama and Shelley Bowman  Handler: Jan Murayama
Hawkridge Symphony On Fire  Owner/handler: Tina Clifford
Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP OF DD CGC  Owners: Tony & Cathy Longworth  Handler: Cathy                  Longworth

Tuesday October 6 – Judge: Patti Pigeon
Novice Draft Dog – Bouviers that passed
Ch Sleeping Lady’s Hanna At Bouvieracres VCD1 BN RN CGC   Owner/handler: Vineta Hesson
Ch Rogue’s Frontier  Sundance  Owner/handler: Michelle Jacobson

Draft Dog – Bouviers that passed
Normark’s Gidget The Party Girl CDX RE NAJP NAP NDD  Owner/handler: Janet Weeks
Hawkridge Symphony On Fire  Owner/handler: Tina Clifford
Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP OF DD CGC  Owners: Tony & Cathy Longworth  Handler: Cathy                  Longworth
Normark Great Gatsby CDX RE MDD OAP NAJP   Owner/handler: Janet Weeks
Ch Lamadero’s Eyes On the Prize by Reidsan   Owners: M/gt Wilbert Reid and Mrs. Sherell Guichard-Thomas  Handler: Sherell Guichard-Thomas
Avion’s Just a Jewel   Owner: Maureen Benetti    Handler: Deborah Eddings

Agility Trial Results

October 5th
STANDARD REGULAR
REGULAR 24”
CH Always Flowering Calla Lily RE HSAs OAP NJP CGC  Jan Murayama          63.5                 100

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREFERRED
OPEN 20”
Normark’s Great Gatsby CDX RE NAP NJP OAP MDD  Janet Weeks                  49.48               100

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREFERRED
EXCELLENT 20”
Obvious Monsoon Season CD RAE OAP OJP NFP  Alexandra Newman             52.46               100

HIGH SCORING BOUVIER IN TRIAL
CH Always Flowering Calla Lily  RE HSAs OAP NJP CGC Jan Murayama 

October 6th

STANDARD PREFERRED
NOVICE 20”
CH Lamadero’s Eyes on the Prize by Reidsan  NJP CGC Sherell                           60.9                 100
Guichard Thomas
Margaux’s Great Warrior Of Men  Mychel Ankeny                                                      75.86               90

STANDARD PREFERRED
EXCELLENT 20”
Obvious Monsoon Season RE HSAs OAP NJP CGC  Alexandra Newman             68.61               100

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREFERRED
MASTER 20”
CH Herdeaux Ultraviolet AX AXJ MXP MJP2 MJPB NF Susannah Feagin                42.21               100
PACH Sky’s Brush of Talisman’s Fire MX MXJ MXP4 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX         33.74               100
MJPB PAX OF T2BP HIC CGC  Susan Garrett

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREFERRED
OPEN 20”
CH Lamadero’s Eyes on the Prize by Reidsan NJP CGC  Sherell                             45.78               96
Guichard-Thomas      
Normark’s Great Gatsby CDX RE NAP NJP OAP MDD  Janet Weeks                        45.74               96

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES PREFERRED
EXCELLENT 20”
Obvious Monsoon Season RE HSAs OAP NJP CGC  Alexandra Newman              50.39               97
CH Herdeaux Mardi Gras AXP OJP NFP CGC  Susannah Feagin                             41.78               100

 

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES REGULAR
MASTER 24”
Caliente del Sol du Matin  AX AXJ XF Matthew Helge                                                    50.52               100

HIGH SCORING BOUVIER IN TRIAL
Obvious Monsoon Season RE HSAs OAP NJP CGC  Alexandra Newman

Multi Level Performance

The Multi Level Performance winner is:
Jan Murayama and CH Always Flowering Calla Lilly  HSAdsc NAJ

The Reserve Multi Level Performance winner is:
Cathy Longworth and Dasha's Boo Bear Surprise UD GN GO RAE3 OA NAJ AJP OF DD CGC